Patients now ask AI which clinic to see.
Does it name yours?

We’ve recorded 71,000 AI answers to the questions patients ask. The typical answer names four clinics, and you need to be one of them. MediSearch shows you where you’re left out, location by location, and what to fix first. Then the Agent writes the fixes for you.

Your first 2 months are free. See how it works

A patient asks AI which clinic to see.

best physiotherapist in London for hip pain

For hip pain in London, the clinics most often recommended are Harbourside Physio & Rehab, Lakeside Sports Therapy and Northside Sport Rehab. Each offers assessment and treatment for hip and joint problems.

Harbourside Physio & RehabNAMED
Lakeside Sports TherapyNAMED
Northside Sport RehabNAMED
Riverside PhysioNOT NAMED

We ask all 50 questions in each of the clinic’s 4 locations.

best physio for hip pain

Then we add the answers up into one score.

LondonCambridgeRichmondKingston
Knee injury94%94%89%89%
Neck and shoulder pain83%72%67%61%
Back pain50%50%39%39%
Foot and ankle pain28%33%39%0%
Arthritis and joint pain28%6%17%11%
Hip pain0%11%6%0%
Share of all clinic mentions
Harbourside Physio24%
Riverside Physio (you)18%
Lakeside Sports Therapy11%
Northside Sport Rehab9%

From the score you get a list of what to fix first.

contentThree questions about hip pain. You have no page on it.
rivalHarbourside Physio is named first on hip pain in London.
describedAnswers call your evening hours limited.

Then we draft the fixes for you to put on your site.

Your website · new page · Hip pain
RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Hip pain treatment in London

answers “who treats hip bursitis”
Hip bursitis

Assessment, a plan you can follow at home, and hands-on treatment.

answers “hip pain when walking”
Pain when you walk

We find the cause, from your back to your feet, before we treat it.

RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Our London clinic

Physiotherapy in London, six days a week.

answers “best physio in London for hip pain”
Hip pain care in London

Hip assessments this week, with a plan you take home.

answers “physio near me for hip pain”
Who you will see

Physiotherapists who treat hip and joint pain every day.

RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Hours

All four locations keep the same hours.

answers “physio open evenings”
Evening appointments

Monday to Friday until 8 pm, at every location.

answers “physio open Saturday”
Saturdays

9 am to 2 pm.

RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Questions patients ask

answers “do I need a referral for physio”
Do I need a referral?

No. Book directly at any of our four locations.

answers “how long is a physio appointment”
How long is a first visit?

45 minutes, including your assessment and a plan.

RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Your Google profile

answers “physio for hip pain near me”
Description

Physiotherapy for hip, knee and back pain at four locations, open weekdays until 8.

RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Our Cambridge clinic

answers “arthritis physio in Cambridge”
Arthritis and joint pain

Exercise plans that keep stiff joints moving, with a physio who checks in.

answers “physio near me Cambridge”
Book in Cambridge

Same hours as every location, no referral needed.

What you see

Which topics and locations AI names you for

Riverside Physio, by health concern and location. Each number is the share of answers on that topic that named the clinic. Green is where it’s usually named, orange where it usually isn’t.

Click a subject to see the questions behind it

Health concernsAll locationsLondonCambridgeRichmondKingston
92%94%94%89%89%
71%83%72%67%61%
44%50%50%39%39%
25%28%33%39%0%
15%28%6%17%11%
4%0%11%6%0%

Seeing patients online? Your locations are the provinces or states you see patients in, and we ask from each one, the way a patient there asks for care online.

What we find

Why AI leaves clinics out, and how we fix it

Patients ask about hip pain. You have no page on it.

Knee injuryBack pain Neck and shoulder painFoot and ankle Arthritis Hip pain No page
Your website · new page · Hip pain
RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Hip pain treatment in London

answers “who treats hip bursitis”
Hip bursitis

Assessment, a plan you can follow at home, and hands-on treatment.

answers “hip pain when walking”
Pain when you walk

We find the cause, from your back to your feet, before we treat it.

In London, AI names Harbourside first and leaves you out.

best physio for hip pain in London
1  Harbourside Physio & RehabNamed first
2  Lakeside Sports TherapyNamed
3  Northside Sport RehabNamed
Riverside PhysioNot named
Your website · London page · new section
RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Our London clinic

answers “best physio for hip pain in London”
Hip pain care in London

Hip assessments this week, with a plan you take home.

AI tells patients your evening hours are limited.

physio open evenings in London

Riverside Physio has four locations and good reviews, though its evening hours are limited.

Your website · Hours page · edit
RIVERSIDE PHYSIO

Hours

answers “physio open evenings”
Evening appointments

Monday to Friday until 8 pm, at every location.

Some of your pages are hard for AI and Google to read.

Hip pain pageIts heading doesn’t match the question×
Booking pageHidden from Google×
Team pageNo names or credentials×
Hip pain pageHeading: Hip pain treatment in London✓
Booking pageOpen to Google again✓
Team pageEach physio’s name and credentials✓

The sites AI reads don’t list you, or list you wrong.

yelp.comNot listed
Google Business ProfileOld address
A local health directoryNot listed
yelp.comRiverside Physio · 210 King StreetMatches
Google Business ProfileRiverside Physio · 210 King StreetMatches
A local health directoryRiverside Physio · 210 King StreetMatches

Your competitors have far more reviews on the sites AI checks.

Harbourside Physio412
Lakeside Sports Therapy286
Northside Sport Rehab154
Riverside Physio38
Claim and verify your Google listing✓
Pick the one platform physios are rated on✓
Ask after each visit, within your profession’s rules✓

Every week we ask again, so you can see what your fixes changed.

AskMeasure ScoreFix Every
week

The Agent

You can also just ask the Agent to do it

Agent
Why am I never named for hip pain?
You have no page on hip pain, and Harbourside is named first on two of the three hip pain questions in London. I can draft a hip pain page for you.Drafted: Hip pain treatment in London.

Find out where you stand

See what AI says about your clinic

Your first scan fills in that same matrix for your own clinic and locations, from what AI is telling patients right now.

Your first 2 months are free.